Haddonfield Boys
Cross Country
HOME  COACHES   ROSTER   VIDEO GALLERY   ALL TIME BEST   PAST SEASON RECORDS   PAST TEAM PAGES   SEARCH 1998-2007

This website is owned by the Haddonfield Track Boosters and is not part of the website of the Haddonfield School District.   Report any problems with this site to webmaster@haddonfieldbulldogs.com .

November 27, 2010.........Haddonfield takes 3rd at NXN Northeast Regionals................November 21, 2010........2nd At Meet of Champions!!!!!!.................November 13, 2010..............Haddonfield wins 5th straight State Group 2 Championship...............10 Team Members compete in Haddonfield 5K Road Race - see In the News for Results.................November 6, 2010..............Haddonfield takes #1 spot in SJ Sectional Championship...............October 21, 2010..........7 Haddonfield runners achieve All Colonial Conference status at Pennypacker........................... October 16, 2010........... Varsity takes 1st and JV takes 2nd at NYC XC Carnival at Vanny..................... October 12, 2010...............Haddonfield wins Colonial Conference Championship.....................132 straight conference meet wins..................undefeated in the Colonial Conference since 1998....................October 9, 2010.............Frosh take 1st place at SJ Open................

Links
2010 Meet Schedule with Results - click on highlighted locations for printable directions
9/7/10
Batch Meet
Pennypacker Park
4:00PM

9/11/10
Cherokee Challenge
Cherokee High School
9:00AM
9/21/10
Gateway/Woodbury/
Paulsboro
4:00PM
9/25/10
Bowdoin Invitational
TBA
9/28/10
West Deptford/Overbrook/
Lindenwold
Pennypacker Park
4:00PM
10/2/10
Shore Coaches
9:00AM
10/5/10
Haddon Twp/Sterling
Pennypacker Park
4:00PM
10/9/10
South Jersey Open
Delsea Regional
TBA
10/12/10
Collingswood/Audubon/
Haddon Heights
Pennypacker Park
4:00PM
10/16/10
NYC XC Carnival
TBA
10/18/10
Frosh/Soph/MS Meet
Gloucester County College
3:45PM

10/21/10
Colonial Conference All Stars
Pennypacker Park
4:00PM
10/28/10
Sub-Varsity Meet
Pennypacker Park
3:45PM
11/6/10
NJSIAA Sectionals
Delsea Regional
10:25AM
11/13/10
NJSIAA States
1:20PM
11/20/10
NJSIAA Meet of Champions
10:00AM
11/27/10
NXN Northeast Regionals
11:30AM
Photo Galleries
In the News
12/11/10
12/1/10
11/29/10
11/27/10
11/27/10
11/22/10
11/21/10
11/21/10
11/21/10
11/14/10
11/14/10
11/13/10


Seniors:
Dom D'Orazio
Braeden Horton
Connor Jacobs
Eric Lacy
Timothy Malloy
Matt Nussbaum*
Ben Potts*
Ethan Quanci
Colin Quinn


*Captains


Freshmen:
Alex Batterman
Chris Ehrhardt
Alex Gigliotti
John Greenberg
Robert Keegan
Jack LaMaina
Logan Morales
Patrick Shea
Matt Stewart
Juniors:
Miles Devine

Sophomores:
Matt Higgins
Greg Halla
Michael Helf
Aidan Pazan
Robert Spaeth


.
Hello, Ladies.
2010 Roster
Coach:
Assistant Coach:
Nick Baker
Tom Brennan
2010